Author |
Message
|
yshakraj |
Posted: Sat Dec 08, 2012 7:33 am Post subject: error during placing the message to queue |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 14 Sep 2011 Posts: 91
|
hi,
when i am trying to put a message to queue by making url-open call.I am getting the below error. could please help me resolving this.
Code: |
<url-open xmlns:env="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" xmlns:dp="http://www.datapower.com/schemas/management">
<responsecode>0</responsecode>
[color=red]<errorcode>196609</errorcode>[/color[color=red]]<errorstring>Incomplete markup or missing document element at offset 0 of dpmq://Common_EAIFileServerQMG/?RequestQueue=WEBMD.TO.SFAD</errorstring>[/color]<headers>
<header name="MQMD"><MQMD><StrucId>MD </StrucId><Version>1</Version><Report>0</Report><MsgType>8</MsgType><Expiry>-1</Expiry><Feedback>0</Feedback><Encoding>546</Encoding><CodedCharSetId>819</CodedCharSetId><Format>MQSTR </Format><Priority>-1</Priority><Persistence>2</Persistence><MsgId>414d5120504244315745443120202020503cda0322663c10</MsgId><CorrelId>000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000</CorrelId><BackoutCount>0</BackoutCount><ReplyToQ></ReplyToQ><ReplyToQMgr></ReplyToQMgr><UserIdentifier>mqm </UserIdentifier><AccountingToken>0431313235000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000006</AccountingToken><ApplIdentityData> </ApplIdentityData><PutApplType>6</PutApplType><PutApplName>WebSphere Datapower MQClient</PutApplName><PutDate>20121208</PutDate><PutTime>15172569</PutTime><ApplOriginData> </ApplOriginData></MQMD></header></headers></url-open>
|
[/code] |
|
Back to top |
|
|
yshakraj |
Posted: Sat Dec 08, 2012 7:35 am Post subject: |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 14 Sep 2011 Posts: 91
|
Code: |
[color=red]<errorcode>196609</errorcode>[/color]<errorstring>Incomplete markup or missing document element at offset 0 of dpmq://Common_EAIFileServerQMG/?RequestQueue=WEBMD.TO.SFAD</errorstring>
|
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
lancelotlinc |
Posted: Mon Dec 10, 2012 6:17 am Post subject: |
|
|
Jedi Knight
Joined: 22 Mar 2010 Posts: 4941 Location: Bloomington, IL USA
|
What's the MQ response code? After you put the message to the queue, you need to interrogate the MQ response code. What version of firmware are you on? Have you been properly trained? _________________ http://leanpub.com/IIB_Tips_and_Tricks
Save $20: Coupon Code: MQSERIES_READER |
|
Back to top |
|
|
yshakraj |
Posted: Tue Dec 11, 2012 5:06 am Post subject: |
|
|
Voyager
Joined: 14 Sep 2011 Posts: 91
|
you can see the code snippet it shows response code as 0,but for mq calls if it is succes it has to be 0 as response code.it is showing 0 and yet i cannot see the message in the queue. |
|
Back to top |
|
|
lancelotlinc |
Posted: Tue Dec 11, 2012 5:51 am Post subject: |
|
|
Jedi Knight
Joined: 22 Mar 2010 Posts: 4941 Location: Bloomington, IL USA
|
And when you examined the event log, what was the reason code provided by MQ for not processing your payload? _________________ http://leanpub.com/IIB_Tips_and_Tricks
Save $20: Coupon Code: MQSERIES_READER |
|
Back to top |
|
|
|